Zásady ochrany osobních údajů

ÚVOD

Koučka Denisa Lobová, IČ 14411601, se sídlem na Legerova 1820/39, 120 00 Praha-Vinohrady (dále jen „koučka“), klade velký důraz na dodržování zásad a pravidel ochrany fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním jejich osobních údajů. 

Tyto zásady ochrany osobních údajů (dále jen „Prohlášení“) zajišťují, aby zpracování osobních údajů bylo v souladu s obecně závaznými právními předpisy, zejména s Nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (dále jen „Nařízení“), a aby práva subjektů údajů byla náležitě chráněna.

Na základě čl. 13 a 14 Nařízení tímto poskytuje subjektům údajů informace o zpracování jejich osobních údajů.

Kontaktní údaje 

Mgr. Ing. Denisa Lobová
Adresa: Legerova 1820/39, 120 00 Praha-Vinohrady
E-mail: koucka@denisa-lobova.cz
Telefon: + 420 608 639 449
Web: denisa-lobova.cz

JAKÝMI ZÁSADAMI SE ŘÍDÍM PŘI ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ?

Koučka zpracovává přesné a aktuální osobní údaje subjektů na základě zákonného titulu, korektně a transparentním způsobem, pouze pro určité, výslovně vyjádřené a legitimní účely, v minimálním nezbytném rozsahu. Zajišťuje, aby nepřesné údaje s přihlédnutím k jejich účelu, pro který se zpracovávají, byly bezodkladně vymazány nebo opraveny.

Koučka ukládá osobní údaje ve formě umožňující identifikaci subjektů údajů pouze po nezbytnou dobu ve vztahu k účelu.

Koučka zajišťuje integritu a důvěrnost osobních údajů pomocí vhodných technických nebo organizačních opatření a náležitého zabezpečení před neoprávněným či protiprávním zpracováním a před náhodnou ztrátou, zničením nebo poškozením. 

Veškeré činnosti spojené s osobními údaji a jejich ochranou koučka zpracovává v souladu se zásadou odpovědnosti dle Nařízení. 

Koučka spolupracuje s dozorovým úřadem, jímž je zejména Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, se sídlem Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Česká republika, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, tel.: +420 234 665 111.

O KOM A JAKÝM ZPŮSOBEM ZPRACOVÁM OSOBNÍ ÚDAJE?

Koučka zpracovává osobní údaje návštěvníků svých webových stránek, sledujících na sociálních sítích a zákazníků pro několik účelů, mezi které patří zejména využívání webové stránky, plnění smlouvy, marketing nebo vyřizování dotazů či požadavků. Koučka zpracovává osobní údaje na svých webových stránkách v následujících konkrétních procesech.

Návštěva webové stránky a cookies

Při návštěvě webových stránek Koučky mohou být několika způsoby používány sledovací technologie. Jedná se především o soubory cookies, které slouží například k provozu webových stránek, analýze návštěvnosti nebo k marketingovým účelům. Cookies používá buď přímo Koučka, nebo obchodní partneři, s nimiž Koučka spolupracuje. 

Sbírání cookies můžete ovlivnit především v nastavení Vašeho prohlížeče, kde je možné zvolit, jaké druhy cookies o lze sbírat, a je také možné soubory vymazat. 

Koučka používá zejména tzv. technická cookies, které slouží k funkčnímu, modernímu a uživatelsky přívětivému zobrazování webových stránek. Bez využívání těchto cookies není zcela možné, aby webové stránky fungovaly a nabízely Vám úplný a příjemný obsah.

Další druh cookies, které koučka využívá, jsou tzv. funkční cookies, díky kterým mapuje Vaše preference a je schopna Vám tak nabídnout a umožnit efektivní užívání webových stránek. 

Aby mohla Koučka nabízet ty nejlepší a nejvýhodnější produkty a služby, využívá zároveň analytické cookies. Koučka tak může zjistit informace o tom, jaké webové stránky jste navštívili, odkud jste k nám byli přesměrováni, datum čas nebo jaké platformy jste využili. Tyto cookies využívá Koučka i při on-line reklamních kampaních, aby věděla, jak uživatelé webových stránek reagují na jednotlivé podněty a jakým způsobem a v jakém rozsahu reklamní kampaně fungují a probíhají. V tomto ohledu může Koučka využívat i komerční cookies, díky kterým je Vám možné ukazovat personalizované reklamy přesně dle Vašich požadavků. 

Více podrobností v Zásadách cookies.

Poskytování služeb a prodej digitálního obsahu

Účel zpracování: Koučka zpracovává Vaše osobní údaje za účelem poskytování svých služeb a prodeje svých produktů a dalších souvisejících plnění. V případě poskytování služeb i koupě produktů Vám Koučka může zasílat obchodní sdělení. Za poskytování služby se rozumím i úvodní schůzka zdarma, za prodej digitálního obsahu i stažení produktů zdarma.

Právní základ zpracování: Zpracování je nezbytné k poskytování služeb a prodej produktů a dalších souvisejících plnění, a to na základě plnění smlouvy. Obchodní sdělení Vám Koučka bude zasílat na základě svého oprávněného zájmu. 

Rozsah osobních údajů: Jméno, adresa, e-mail, telefonní číslo, IČ, DIČ, údaje o termínech schůzky či koupi (stáhnutí) produktů.

Důvod poskytnutí údajů: Pokud Koučce nebudou osobní údaje sděleny, nemůže být smlouva uzavřena, služba plněna či produkt dodán. Zároveň by Vám následně Koučka nemohla zasílat příslušná obchodní sdělení. 

Doba zpracování: Po dobu platnosti smlouvy mezi klientem a Koučky, nejdéle však po dobu 3 let od posledního poskytování služeb pro účely případných sporů vzniklých ze smlouvy o poskytování služeb. 

Ukončit zasílání obchodních sdělení Koučky můžete kdykoliv kliknutím na odkazový řádek „odhlásit se z odběru“ v každém obchodním sdělení nebo prostřednictvím e-mailu na adrese koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Odebírání newsletteru 

Účel zpracování: Zasílání obchodních sdělení osobám, které se přihlásily k odběru newsletterů Koučky, a to zejména stažením materiálů zdarma.

Právní základ zpracování: Zasílání obchodních sdělení probíhá na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů.

Rozsah osobních údajů: Jméno, e-mail, reakce na obchodní sdělení.

Důvod poskytnutí údajů: Pokud Koučce nebudou osobní údaje sděleny, respektive nebude udělen souhlas, nemohou být materiály zdarma a obchodní sdělení příjemci zasílána.

Doba zpracování: Do odvolání souhlasu.

Ukončit zasílání obchodních sdělení Koučky můžete kdykoliv kliknutím na odkazový řádek „odhlásit se z odběru“ v každém obchodním sdělení nebo prostřednictvím e-mailu na adresu koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Poskytnutí reference a zpětné vazby 

Účel zpracování: Propagace a marketing služeb Koučky na webových stránkách a sociálních médiích a zlepšování služeb a produktů Koučky.

Právní základ zpracování: Získávání a zveřejnění referenci a zpětné vazby probíhá na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů.

Rozsah osobních údajů: Jméno, pracovní pozice, reference a zpětná vazba.

Důvod poskytnutí údajů: Pokud Koučce nebudou osobní údaje sděleny, nemůže Klientskou referenci použít ke své propagaci a zlepšování svých služeb a produktů.

Doba zpracování: Do odvolání souhlasu.

Odvolat svůj souhlas a nechat referenci stáhnout z webových stránek a sociálních médií můžete kdykoliv prostřednictvím e-mailu na adresu koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Komunikace se subjekty prostřednictvím různých kanálů

Účel zpracování: Koučka zpracovává Vaše osobní údaje, aby mohla zpracovat a vyřídit Vaše dotazy nebo žádosti prostřednictví dopisu, e-mailu, telefonátu, zprávy na chatu či prostřednictvím dalších komunikačních kanálů.

Právní základ zpracování: Vyřízení žádosti/dotazu probíhá na základě oprávněného zájmu Koučky.

Rozsah osobních údajů: Jméno, e-mail, telefonní číslo, adresa, případně další osobní údaje dobrovolně sdělené subjektem údajů zejm. v emailu, dopise či telefonicky.

Důvod poskytnutí údajů: Koučka nemůže bez poskytnutí kontaktních osobních údajů dotaz/žádost vyřídit.

Doba zpracování: Po dobu potřebnou pro konečné vyřízení dotazu/žádosti, a dále 3 měsíce od jeho vyřízení pro účely evidence a vyhodnocování dotazů a pro účely další komunikace v dané věci.

KDO JSOU PŘÍJEMCI OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ?

Koučka (v pozici správce) je oprávněna za podmínek stanovených platnými právními předpisy předat osobní údaje subjektů údajů za účelem dalšího zpracování osobám (příjemcům), které zpracovávají osobní údaje na základě smlouvy o zpracování osobních údajů v souvislosti s plněním povinností Koučky.

Koučka v tomto ohledu dbá na dodržování pravidel zpracovávání a předávání osobních údajů, a proto předává Vaše osobní údaje jen v rozsahu zcela nezbytném a pro příslušné účely. Koučka předává Vaše osobní údaje dalším stranám především z důvodů poskytování svých služeb. Koučka však nikdy Vaše osobní údaje neprodává třetím osobám. 

Koučka může předávat Vaše osobní údaje následujícím třetím stranám:

  • Partneři poskytující platební služby: v souvislosti s Vámi objednanými službami a elektronickými platbami mohou být Vaše osobní údaje předány partnerům, kteří Koučce poskytují platební služby. 
  • Partneři provozující webové stránky: v určitých případech mohou mít tyto osoby přístup k Vaším osobním údajům, a to především v rámci údržby a technické administraci webových stránek a jiných IT systémů.
  • Partneři provozující e-shopové rozhraní: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které pro Koučku provozují e-shopové rozhraní pro prodej digitálního obsahu.
  • Partneři poskytující fakturační systémy: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které Koučce poskytují fakturační a objednávkový systémy.
  • Partneři poskytující účetní a daňové poradenství: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které pro Koučku připravují a zpracovávají účetní a daňovou agendu.
  • Partneři poskytující administrativu a marketingové poradenství: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které pro Koučku poskytují služby v oblasti marketingové komunikace.
  • Partneři poskytující reklamní a sociální sítě: Vaše veřejné profilové informace a cookies mohou být předány provozovatelům reklamních a sociálních sítí.
  • Partneři provozující marketingové a komunikační nástroje a analytiky: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které pro Koučku poskytují nástroje (např. emailing) a analytiku v oblasti marketingové i běžné komunikace.
  • Partneři poskytující doménové, cloudové služby a jiné IT technologie: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které Koučce poskytují sdílená úložiště a jiné IT technologie.
  • Partneři poskytující formuláře na sběr referencí a zpětné vazby: Vaše údaje mohou být předány osobám, které Koučce poskytují formuláře pro sběr zpětné vazby.

JAKÁ MÁTE PRÁVA S OHLEDEM NA ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ?

Máte právo požadovat přístup ke svým osobním údajům. Rovněž máte právo požádat o opravu nepřesných osobních údajů nebo o doplnění neúplných osobních údajů.

Můžete požádat o veškeré dostupné informace týkající se zdrojů osobních údajů a rovněž máte právo požádat o kopii Vaších osobních údajů zpracovávaných Koučkou.

Právo na výmaz Vás opravňuje žádat o vymazání vašich osobních údajů v případě, že:

  1. údaje již nejsou nezbytné vzhledem k účelům jejich shromažďování nebo zpracování;
  2. se rozhodnete odvolat svůj souhlas;
  3. vznesete námitku proti zpracování automatizovanými prostředky pomocí technických specifikací;
  4. vaše osobní údaje byly zpracovávány nezákonně;
  5. existuje zákonná povinnost vymazat vaše osobní údaje;
  6. vymazání je nutné k zajištění dodržení platných právních předpisů.

V kterémkoli z těchto případů máte právo na to, aby Koučka omezila zpracování, pokud:

  1. popřete přesnost osobních údajů;
  2. Koučka již nepotřebuje vaše osobní údaje pro příslušné účely zpracování;
  3. z oprávněných důvodů vznesete námitku proti zpracování vašich osobních údajů.

V příslušných případech máte právo požádat o přenositelnost vašich osobních údajů, které jste poskytli Koučce tak, aby byly k dispozici ve strukturované, běžně používané a strojově čitelné formě. Rovněž máte právo požadovat přímý přenos vašich osobních údajů třetí osobě podle Vašeho výběru (pokud je to technicky možné).

V případě zpracování osobních údajů na základě oprávněného zájmu Koučky máte rovněž právo vznést námitku proti zpracování svých osobních údajů z důvodů týkajících se konkrétní situace, které v námitce popíšete. V případě obdržení námitky Koučka osobní údaje přestane zpracovávat (ponechá si je pouze uložené) a provede posouzení, zda má závažné oprávněné důvody pro jejich zpracování, které převažují nad zájmy nebo právy a svobodami subjektu údajů, nebo pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků. Pokud Koučka dojde k závěru, že takové důvody má, informuje o tom subjekt údajů, sdělí mu zároveň možnosti další obrany a ve zpracování osobních údajů pokračuje. Pokud dojde naopak k závěru, že dostatečné důvody pro zpracování nemá, subjekt údajů o tom informuje, zpracování ukončí a provede výmaz osobních údajů.

Výše zmíněná práva můžete uplatnit písemně (dopisem na adresu sídla), e-mailem či telefonicky. Z uplatnění uvedených práv musí být možné ověřit identitu subjektu údajů. 

Máte rovněž právo podat stížnost k Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů nebo k jinému příslušnému dozorovému úřadu v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů Koučkou. 

 

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Coach Denisa Lobová, ID: 14411601, with its registered office at Legerova 1820/39, 120 00 Praha-Vinohrady (hereinafter referred to as „Coach„), places great emphasis on adhering to the principles and rules of personal data protection in connection with the processing of personal data of individuals.

These privacy policy principles (hereinafter „Statement„) ensure that the processing of personal data complies with applicable legal regulations, especially Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter „Regulation„), and that the rights of data subjects are adequately protected.

Based on Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation, this Statement provides data subjects with information about the processing of their personal data.

Contact Information

Mgr. Ing. Denisa Lobová
Address: Legerova 1820/39, 120 00 Praha-Vinohrady
Email:
koucka@denisa-lobova.cz
Phone: +420 608 639 449
Website:
denisa-lobova.cz

PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The Coach processes accurate and up-to-date personal data of data subjects based on a legal basis, in a fair and transparent manner, only for specific, explicitly expressed, and legitimate purposes, in the minimum necessary scope. The Coach ensures that inaccurate data, in relation to their purpose for processing, are promptly erased or corrected.

The Coach stores personal data in a form that allows the identification of data subjects only for the necessary duration in relation to the purpose.

The Coach ensures the integrity and confidentiality of personal data through appropriate technical or organizational measures and proper protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

All activities related to personal data and their protection are conducted in accordance with the principle of accountability under the Regulation.

The Coach cooperates with the supervisory authority, in particular the Office for Personal Data Protection with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, email: posta@uoou.cz, tel.: +420 234 665 111.

ABOUT WHOM AND HOW DO I PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?

The Coach processes personal data of visitors to their websites and customers for several purposes, including website usage, contract fulfillment, marketing, or handling inquiries or requests. The Coach processes personal data on their websites in the following specific processes:

Website Visit and Cookies

Various tracking technologies can be used during visits to the Coach’s websites. This includes, in particular, cookies, which serve, for example, to operate websites, analyze visits, or for marketing purposes. Cookies are used either directly by the Coach or by business partners with whom the Coach cooperates.

You can influence the collection of cookies, especially in your browser settings, where you can choose which types of cookies can be collected, and you can also delete them.

The Coach primarily uses technical cookies, which serve to provide functional, modern, and user-friendly display of websites. Without the use of these cookies, it is not possible for the websites to function and offer you complete and enjoyable content.

Another type of cookies that the Coach uses is functional cookies, which map your preferences and enable efficient use of the websites.

To offer the best and most advantageous products and services, the Coach also uses analytical cookies. This allows the Coach to gather information about the websites you visited, where you were redirected from, date, time, or platforms you used. These cookies are used by the Coach in online advertising campaigns to know how website users react to specific stimuli and how advertising campaigns are functioning and proceeding. In this regard, the Coach may also use commercial cookies, enabling personalized ads to be displayed to you according to your preferences.

More details in Cookies policy.

Provision of Services

Purpose of processing: The Coach processes your personal data for the purpose of providing its services and selling her products, as well as for other related fulfillments. In the case of providing services and purchasing products, the Coach may send you commercial communications. Providing services includes a free initial consultation, and selling digital content includes downloading products for free.

Legal Basis of Processing: The processing is necessary for providing services and other related fulfillments, based on the contract performance. The Coach will send you commercial communications based on their legitimate interest.

Scope of Personal Data: Name, address, date of birth, email, phone number, information about meeting dates or purchase (download) of products.

Reason for Providing Data: If you do not provide your personal data, the contract cannot be concluded and the service cannot be provided. Additionally, the Coach will not be able to send you the relevant commercial communications.

Duration of Processing: For the duration of the valid contract between the client and the Coach, but no longer than 3 years from the last provision of services for the purpose of any disputes arising from the service contract.

You can unsubscribe from Coach’s commercial communications at any time by clicking the „unsubscribe“ link in each commercial communication or by sending an email to koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Newsletter Subscription

Purpose of Processing: Sending commercial communications to individuals who have subscribed to the Coach’s newsletter, especially with downloadable materials for free.

Legal Basis of Processing: Sending commercial communications is based on the consent of the data subject.

Scope of Personal Data: Name, email, response to commercial communications.

Reason for Providing Data: If you do not provide your personal data or do not give consent, you will not receive free materials and commercial communications.

Duration of Processing: Until consent is withdrawn. You can unsubscribe from Coach’s commercial communications at any time by clicking the „unsubscribe“ link in each commercial communication or by sending an email to koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Providing References and Feedback

Purpose of processing: Promotion and marketing of Coach’s services on websites and social media, as well as improving Coach’s services and products.

Legal basis for processing: Obtaining and publishing references and feedback is based on the consent of the data subject.

Scope of personal data: Name, job position, references, and feedback.

Reason for providing data: If personal data is not provided to the Coach, she cannot use the client’s reference for her promotion and improvement of her services and products.

Processing duration: Until the withdrawal of consent.

You can withdraw your consent and request the removal of the reference from websites and social media at any time by by sending an email to koucka@denisa-lobova.cz.

Communication through Various Channels

Purpose of Processing: The Coach processes your personal data to process and handle your inquiries or requests through letters, emails, phone calls, chat messages, or other communication channels.

Legal Basis of Processing: Handling inquiries/requests is based on the Coach’s legitimate interest.

Scope of Personal Data: Name, email, phone number, address, and other personal data voluntarily provided by the data subject, especially in emails, letters, or by phone.

Reason for Providing Data: The Coach cannot handle inquiries/requests without providing the contact personal data.

Duration of Processing: For the time necessary to finalize the inquiry/request, and additionally, 3 months from its completion for the purpose of record-keeping and evaluation of inquiries and further communication in the matter.

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA?

The Coach (as the data controller) is entitled, subject to the conditions provided by applicable legal regulations, to transfer personal data of data subjects to persons (recipients) who process personal data based on a personal data processing agreement in connection with fulfilling the Coach’s obligations.

In this respect, the Coach adheres to the rules of processing and transferring personal data, and therefore, your personal data will only be transferred to the extent strictly necessary and for the relevant purposes. The Coach does not sell your personal data to third parties.

The Coach may transfer your personal data to the following third parties:

  • Partners providing payment services: In connection with services ordered by you and electronic payments, your personal data may be transferred to partners providing payment services to the Coach.
  • Partners operating websites: In certain cases, these individuals may have access to your personal data, particularly in the context of website maintenance and technical administration of websites and other IT systems.
  • Partners operating e-commerce interfaces: Your data may be disclosed to individuals who operate the e-commerce interface for the sale of digital content on behalf of the Coach.
  • Partners providing invoicing systems: Your data may be disclosed to individuals who provide billing, invoicing and ordering systems to the Coach.
  • Partners providing accounting and tax advice: Your data may be transferred to persons preparing and processing accounting and tax agenda for the Coach.
  • Partners providing administration and marketing advice: Your data may be transferred to persons providing administration and marketing communication services to the Coach.
  • Partners providing advertising and social networks: Your public profile data and Cookies may be transferred to operators of advertising and social networks.
  • Partners providing marketing and communication tools and analytics: Your data may be transferred to persons providing tools (e.g. emailing) and analytics in the area of marketing and regular communication for the Coach.
  • Partners providing domain, cloud services and other IT technologies: Your data may be transferred to persons providing shared storage and other IT technologies to the Coach.
  • Partners providing forms for collecting references and feedback: Your data may be transferred to individuals who provide Koučka with forms for collecting feedback.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

You have the right to request access to your personal data. You also have the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data or completion of incomplete personal data.

You can request all available information concerning the sources of personal data, and you also have the right to request a copy of your personal data processed by the Coach.

The right to erasure entitles you to request the erasure of your personal data in case:

  1. The data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;
  2. You decide to withdraw your consent;
  3. You object to the processing carried out by automated means, including profiling;
  4. Your personal data has been processed unlawfully;
  5. There is a legal obligation to erase your personal data;
  6. Erasure is necessary to comply with applicable legal regulations.

In any of these cases, you have the right to request restriction of processing if:

  1. You contest the accuracy of the personal data;
  2. The Coach no longer needs your personal data for the relevant processing purposes;
  3. You raise objections to the processing of your personal data for legitimate reasons.

In such cases, you have the right to request the direct transfer of your personal data to a third party of your choice (if technically feasible).

In the case of processing personal data based on the Coach’s legitimate interest, you also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons relating to your particular situation, which you specify in the objection. Upon receipt of an objection, the Coach will cease processing personal data (keeping them only stored) and assess whether it has compelling legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh the interests or rights and freedoms of the data subject or for establishing, exercising, or defending legal claims. If the Coach concludes that it has such compelling reasons, it will inform the data subject, provide them with other defense options, and continue processing personal data. If, on the other hand, the Coach concludes that there are no sufficient reasons for processing, it will inform the data subject about it, cease processing, and erase personal data.

You can exercise the above-mentioned rights in writing (by letter to the registered office address), by email, or by phone. The exercise of these rights must allow verification of the identity of the data subject.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or another relevant supervisory authority regarding the processing of personal data by the Coach.